Tender for 25.Handnet, As per Specification attched in bid, Qty: 10 ...

The PUBLIC HEALTH DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 25.Handnet, As per Specification attched in bid, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #25) in Thane, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7238739 | Ref ID: 135840590).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Blood Lancets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Blood Lancets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: 25.Handnet, As per Specification attched in bid, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135840590

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7238739

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification attched in bid
BOQ Title: Blood Lancets
BOQ Title: Blood Lancets
Item Title: 25.Handnet
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 14-02-2026 6:37 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Micro Slide Spreader Slide, File/Folder (V3), Microscopes Slide Coverslips as per IS 3099, Slide storage box, Micro/Semi- Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Automated slide stainer, ALUMINIUM SLIDE TRAY, Outdoor Slide (V2), Refrigerated Micro - Centrifuge, Indoor Slide for Kids (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections