Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: 25141120 - Set of Connection Strap Assembly Etc.
Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026
Deadline: 03 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143646316
Notice Ref. No.: 25263867
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SET OF CONNECTION STRAP ASSEMBLY OF BRAKE RIGGING OF WAP4 LOCOS COMPRISIN G TO CLW'S DRG. NO.- (1) 03/3/19/53 (ALT.-6): 8 NOS. (2) 03/3/19/91 (ALT.-6 ): 4 NOS. (3) 03/3/19/92 (ALT.-7)= 4 NOS. (4) 03/3/19/56 (ALT.-6) = 4 NOS. (5) 03/3/19/93 (ALT.-6) = 4 NOS. (FIRM SHOULD CA RRY OUT NORMALISING BY HEAT TREATMENT AFTER OXY-CUTTING DURING MANUFACTURE OF MATERIAL). [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 25
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 16/06/2026 17:11 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 03/08/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
Electric Loco Shed Stores/SRC,
SER
West Bengal 1.00 Set
WS Electric Loco Stores/KGP,
SER
West Bengal 13.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2101027 - Brake Gear arrangement (WAG-7 and WAP-4) and it's
components, Sub Item Id:-2101027001 - Brake Gear arrangement (WAG-7
and WAP-4) and its components )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections