Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: 2500 Nos Wagon Repair Work of all Variant Group for Roh Work at Naihati Depot for 01 Year.
Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026
Deadline: 21 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134696979
Notice Ref. No.: MC_WC_2500wagon_RSP_2R25
Tender Value: ₹ 57044228.65
Tender EMD: ₹ 435200.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Trolley repair in all types of bogies ( liner cutting, liner welding, stop lug welding, CP bottom replacement, /repair, side bearer repair/ replacement, side frame key attention etc)-all items and activities are as per scope of works & latest RB & RDSO drawings and guidelines. The rate is inclusive of GST @ 18%. 1 c 2500.00 Numbers 700.83 1752075.00 AT Par 1752075.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 57044228.65
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CARRIAGE
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/01/2026 16:49
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 07/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 21/02/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 10000.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 435200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections