Tender for 2.5 mm2 copper 2 core control cable (Armoured), 2.5 mm2 c...

The Jharkhand Bijli Vitran Nigam Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2.5 mm2 copper 2 core control cable (Armoured), 2.5 mm2 copper 4 core control cable (Armoured), 2.5 mm2 copper 6 core control cable (Armoured), 2.5 mm2 copper10 core control cable (Armoured), 2.5 mm2 ... in East Singhbum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 187/ PR/ JBVNL/2025- 26 | Ref ID: 126213491). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 13 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 2.5 mm2 copper 2 core control cable (Armoured), 2.5 mm2 copper 4 core control cable (Armoured), 2.5 mm2 copper 6 core control cable (Armoured), 2.5 mm2 copper10 core control cable (Armoured), 2.5 mm2 ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 2.5 mm2 copper 2 core control cable (Armoured), 2.5 mm2 copper 4 core control cable (Armoured), 2.5 mm2 copper 6 core control cable (Armoured), 2.5 mm2 copper10 core control cable (Armoured), 2.5 mm2 ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: 2.5 mm2 copper 2 core control cable (Armoured), 2.5 mm2 copper 4 core control cable (Armoured), 2.5 mm2 copper 6 core control cable (Armoured), 2.5 mm2 copper10 core control cable (Armoured), 2.5 mm2 ...

Posting Date: 13 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126213491

Notice Ref. No.: 187/ PR/ JBVNL/2025- 26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for 2.5 mm2 copper 2 core control cable (Armoured), 2.5 mm2 copper 4 core control cable (Armoured), 2.5 mm2 copper 6 core control cable (Armoured), 2.5 mm2 copper10 core control cable (Armoured), 2.5 mm2 copper 12 core control cable (Armoured) 2.5 mm2 copper 2 core control cable (Armoured), 2.5 mm2 copper 4 core control cable (Armoured), 2.5 mm2 copper 6 core control cable (Armoured), 2.5 mm2 copper10 core control cable (Armoured), 2.5 mm2 copper 12 core control cable (Armoured)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections