Tender for 2.5 mm square electrical cable, Qty: 1 Coil, (BOQ Item #37)

The FISHERY SURVEY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2.5 mm square electrical cable, Qty: 1 Coil, (BOQ Item #37) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7119090 | Ref ID: 133789281).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bathroom fittings and Misc Items, Bathroom Water Shower (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bathroom fittings and Misc Items, Bathroom Water Shower (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: 2.5 mm square electrical cable, Qty: 1 Coil, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133789281

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7119090

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 37
BOQ Title: Bathroom fittings and Misc Items, Bathroom Water Shower (V2)
Item Title: 2.5 mm square electrical cable
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Coil
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-01-2026 4:52 PM
End Date: 09-02-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Bathroom fittings and Misc Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Chromatic trap, Flying Insect Control Traps - Fly Catcher, Mosquito Trap, Mouse Trap (V2), Thermodynamic Steam Trap, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Bottle Stand, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1), Capsule Bottle, Polyethylene Terephthalate (PET) Bottle

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections