Tender for 25 Mm Schmidt-Pechan Prism as Per Spec-181., Development ...

The INDIA OPTEL LIMITED (IOL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 25 Mm Schmidt-Pechan Prism as Per Spec-181., Development of Optical Component (Schmidt-Pechan Prism), Qty: 140 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5848185 | Ref ID: 113786753).

The tender is published on 27 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equilateral Optical Prisms category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equilateral Optical Prisms Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: 25 Mm Schmidt-Pechan Prism as Per Spec-181., Development of Optical Component (Schmidt-Pechan Prism), Qty: 140

Posting Date: 27 Jan 2025

Deadline: 17 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113786753

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5848185

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

25 MM SCHMIDT-PECHAN PRISM AS PER SPEC-181., DEVELOPMENT OF OPTICAL COMPONENT (SCHMIDT-PECHAN PRISM) FOR DAY LIGHT TELESCOPE LMG IN-HOUSE R&D PRO, SET OF LENSES FOR TELESCOPIC SIGHT FOR 7.62 X 51 MM LONG LMG COMPRISING OF 5 TYPES OF LENSES TO DRG., BDC GRATICULE FOR TELESCOPIC SIGHT FOR 7.62 X 51 MM GPMG TO DRG NO. CWC-286/1 (NO. OF SHEET-2)
Quantity Required: 140
Start Date: 27-01-2025 11:15 AM
End Date: 17-02-2025 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections