Tender for 2.5 MFD Capacitor High quality, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2.5 MFD Capacitor High quality, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in South Dinajpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7895999 | Ref ID: 146927844).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of different type of electrical items, Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374 LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) XLPE Cable for... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of different type of electrical items, Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374 LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) XLPE Cable for... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: 2.5 MFD Capacitor High quality, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146927844

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7895999

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2.5 MFD Capacitor High quality
BOQ Title: Procurement of different type of electrical items, Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374 LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) XLPE Cable for...
BOQ Title: Procurement of different type of electrical items, Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374 LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) XLPE Cable for...
Item Title: 2.5 MFD Capacitor High quality
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 09-08-2026 4:57 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of different type of electrical items
GeMARPTS Searched: LED Curbstone, Laboratory Incubators, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2), LED Flash Light, Muffle Furnace, LED Flasher Relay, LED Bulkhead Light, LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II), LED Signal Baton, LED Luminaire For F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections