Tender for 25 Kva Transformers, 25 Kva Distribution Transformers

The UTTAR HARYANA BIJLI VITRAN NIGAM (UHBVN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 25 Kva Transformers, 25 Kva Distribution Transformers in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HBC_474522_1 | Ref ID: 127211737).

The tender is published on 29 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Work/ Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Work/ Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: 25 Kva Transformers, 25 Kva Distribution Transformers

Posting Date: 29 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127211737

Notice Ref. No.: 05/UH/MM/XEN/P-II/QH-I/2605 dated 25.09.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 2026300000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

25 kVA distribution transformers
Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||UHBVNL||MM||XEN P II
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Sep-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Oct-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Oct-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 02, 63, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections