Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: 25 Kv Scada Work in Connection with " Replacement of Overaged Scada System in Howrah-Barddhman Section and Barddhman-Katwa Section as Per Latest Specification " in Howrah Division of Eastern Railway
Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026
Deadline: 10 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138335840
Notice Ref. No.: ELD-125-WC-OT-47-25
Tender Value: ₹ 77610346.32
Tender EMD: ₹ 538100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply Upgradation, Testing, and Commissioning of Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition (SCADA) equipment at the Remote Control Centre (RCC) as per RDSO Speciï¬cation No. TI/SPC/SCADA/0134 (Latest Revision), with retention of existing hardware, including integration of BDC-KWAE & SHE-GOGT SCADA Sections under Howrah Division. 2 002 1.00 Each 284730.40 284730.40 AT Par 284730.40
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 77610346.32
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 19/03/2026 15:55
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 27/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 10/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 538100.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections