Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: 25 Kv Electrification Work in Connection with Provision of Auxiliary Transformer at Interlocking of Level Crossing Gates having more than 20000 Tvu with Rtu & Power Supply Arrangement (Total 02 Nos Lc...
Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146760424
Notice Ref. No.: SrDEE-TRD-BSB-2026-27-T16
Tender Value: ₹ 2048767.45
Tender EMD: ₹ 41000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
25 KV Electrification Work in connection with Provision of Auxiliary Transformer at Interlocking of level Crossing gates having more than 20000 TVU with RTU & Power Supply Arrangement (Total 02 Nos LC) Varanasi Division of N.E. Railway.
Section -1 (General) 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 43296.00 255.59 153956.25 Description:- Section -2 (Concrete) 3 Please see Item Breakup for details. 365393.10 165.04 968437.87 Description:- Section -3 (Ferrous) 4 Please see Item Breakup for details. 9508.00 273.19 35482.91 Description:- Section -4 (Non- Ferrous) 5 Please see Item Breakup for details. 94639.60 144.26 231166.69 Description:- Section 5 (Insulators)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2048767.45
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 07/08/2026 11:51
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 14:45
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 41000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections