Tender for 25 Kv Earthing/Discharge Rod

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 25 Kv Earthing/Discharge Rod in Mysuru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: L9256094 | Ref ID: 129097532).

The tender is published on 29 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 25 Kv Earthing/Discharge Rod

Posting Date: 29 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129097532

Notice Ref. No.: L9256094

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

25 KV Earthing/Discharge Rod with working voltage 25kV AC Traction to RDSO specificat ion No. ETI/OHE/51 (9/87) with latest A and C Slip No.- 1 (10/92)& Drg No: Earthing rods.- RE/33/P/510 or latest, Earthing rod- RE/33/P/511 or latest, Earthing rod hook assembly, -RE/33/P/520 or latest, Eart hing rod head- RE/33/P/521 orlatest, Earthing rod tongue -RE/33/P/522 or latest, Earthing rod hook pin and other smallparts -RE/33/P/523 or latest, Insulated Tee Junction- RE/33/P/530 or latest. Each Discha rge Rod is to be supplied with 02 Nos. Rail Clamps, The top clamps suitable for 10, 12 mm dia conduct or 1 No. each and cable 7.5, 1.5 Mtr. (Whole assembly is to be supplied in a Canvas Bag)MAKE:- PEC o r similar. Make Brand :- MAKE IM & DRG NO. IM.107/95 REV-A [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 09
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 29/10/2025 18:09 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/11/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
CDO/MYS, SWR Karnataka 2.00 Numbers
JE/SMET, SWR Karnataka 2.00 Numbers
SE/C&W/ASK, SWR Karnataka 4.00 Numbers
SSE/C&W/HRR, SWR Karnataka 2.00 Numbers
SSE/C&W/SKLR, SWR Karnataka 4.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections