Tender for 25 Kv Earthing/Discharge Rod Assembly

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 25 Kv Earthing/Discharge Rod Assembly in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 94265269 | Ref ID: 138080815).

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: 25 Kv Earthing/Discharge Rod Assembly

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138080815

Notice Ref. No.: 94265269

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

25 KV Earthing/Discharge Rod Assembly For OHE With Working Voltage 25 KV AC Traction Wi th Top Clamp (Suitable For 36 To 50 Mm Bus Bar & also suitable for 10 to 20 mm dia conductor) Fibre Glass Stick With Single Core flexible Multi-strand Annealed Copper Cable Of Size 248/0.45 Mm & 10.5 Meter Long Cable [Specification IS:1554 (Pt.I)-1988 & IS 2071(Pt. 1 & III)]. With Earthing Double Clamp Insulated Tee Ju nction-RE/33/P/530 or latest and whole assembly to be supplied in Rugged canvas bag and all shall be as p er RDSO Spec. No. ETI/OHE/51 (9/87) with latest A&C slip no. 1 (10/92) or Latest. Before RITES or TPI inspec tion, the sample should be approved by the consignee. After approval of the sample, RITES or TPI inspectio n may be carried out.[Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery] [ Warranty Period: 30 Mont hs after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 94
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 18/03/2026 19:35 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 16/04/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections