Tender for 25 Kv Ac Memu Transformer 1050 Kva

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 25 Kv Ac Memu Transformer 1050 Kva in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 81256591 | Ref ID: 132280900).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: 25 Kv Ac Memu Transformer 1050 Kva

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132280900

Notice Ref. No.: 81256591

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

25 KV AC MEMU Transformer 1050 KVA with HV Turret and Accessories complete conforming to RDSO SPEC. No. RDSO/PE/SPEC/EMU/0137 (REV '0') - 2009. Make: BHEL/CGPISL. Detailed Description: 10 50 KVA EMU Transformer Complete for 25 KV AC EMU as per RDSO's Spec No. RDSO/PE/SPEC/EMU/0137 (R ev.0) 2009 WITH FOLLWOING ACCESSORIES ONLY: 1.Conservator with Oil Level Gauge, 2. Silica Gel Breath er, 3. Buchholz Relay with Diode, 4. Thermostat, 5. Drain Plug (Mounted on Transformer Tank), 6. Filter Valv e, 7. Oil Inlet & Outlet Valves (Mounted on Transformer Tank), 8. Drain Plug with Locking Plates (Mounted o n Transformer Tank), 9. Air Release Plug (Mounted on Transformer Tank), 10. Pressure Relief Valve (Mounte d on Transformer Tank), 11. Turret, 12. Auxiliary Fuses (100 amp & 250 amp: 02 Each) 13. Shrouds for trac tion & Auxiliary winding will be provided by the firm in the transformer. Make: BHEL/CGPISL. [ Warranty P eriod: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 81
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 18/12/2025 11:16 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 29/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 66080.00

Consignee SSE/MEMU SHED/KUR, ECOR Odisha 1.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections