Tender for 25% Conc. Sodium Chlorite (Naclo2), Qty: 375

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 25% Conc. Sodium Chlorite (Naclo2), Qty: 375 in Begusarai, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6429276 | Ref ID: 122278097). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 450000.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sodium Chlorite (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sodium Chlorite (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: 25% Conc. Sodium Chlorite (Naclo2), Qty: 375

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122278097

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6429276

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 450000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

25% conc. Sodium Chlorite (NaClO2)
Quantity Required: 375
Start Date: 08-07-2025 3:52 PM
End Date: 29-07-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 450000
GeMARPTS Searched: Sodium Chlorite (V2), DICLOFENAC SODIUM, Sodium Tetraphenylborate, Flame Photometer, SODIUM BICARBONATE, Sodium Hypochlorite Solution for Bulk Supply (V2) as per IS 11673 (Part 1), SODIUM ACETATE, Blood Collection Tube, Sodium Hydrosulfite, Glassy Sodium Metaphosphate or Sodium HexaMetaphosphate

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections