Tender for 25-170 -Anti Wear, Anti Oxidant & Anti Corrosion Hydrauli...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 25-170 -Anti Wear, Anti Oxidant & Anti Corrosion Hydraulic Oil Hydraulic Oil Aw46 High Viscocity In, Qty: 6000 in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7075236 | Ref ID: 133197171). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Antiwear Hydraulic Oil Heavy Duty (V4) as per IS 10522 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Antiwear Hydraulic Oil Heavy Duty (V4) as per IS 10522 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: 25-170 -Anti Wear, Anti Oxidant & Anti Corrosion Hydraulic Oil Hydraulic Oil Aw46 High Viscocity In, Qty: 6000

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133197171

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7075236

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

25-170 -Anti Wear, Anti Oxidant & Anti Corrosion Hydraulic Oil Hydraulic Oil AW46 High Viscocity Ind, 25-1002-Water Soluble Coolant Oil Mineral Oil based Water Soluble Cutting Fluid having the following
Quantity Required: 6000
Start Date: 06-01-2026 1:29 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 40000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections