Tender for 24H to 30H Conversion Carousel 3, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #5)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 24H to 30H Conversion Carousel 3, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #5) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7892457 | Ref ID: 146939016).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conversion of carousel, Tamper Evident Seals for LPG cylinders Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (Fire Resistant Belting... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conversion of carousel, Tamper Evident Seals for LPG cylinders Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (Fire Resistant Belting... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: 24H to 30H Conversion Carousel 3, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146939016

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7892457

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ref bid document
BOQ Title: Conversion of carousel, Tamper Evident Seals for LPG cylinders Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (Fire Resistant Belting...
BOQ Title: Conversion of carousel, Tamper Evident Seals for LPG cylinders Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (Fire Resistant Belting...
Item Title: 24H to 30H Conversion Carousel 3
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: LS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 10-08-2026 11:49 AM
End Date: 13-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Conversion of carousel
GeMARPTS Searched: Conversational Artificial Platform Software, Full Field Digital Mammography Unit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections