Tender for 24B53c007 Self Tapping Screw Plain Hd 3/4, Qty: 51983

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 24B53c007 Self Tapping Screw Plain Hd 3/4, Qty: 51983 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6566239 | Ref ID: 126764970).

The tender is published on 22 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sand Paper (Defense) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sand Paper (Defense) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: 24B53c007 Self Tapping Screw Plain Hd 3/4, Qty: 51983

Posting Date: 22 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126764970

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6566239

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

24B53C007 SELF TAPPING SCREW PLAIN HD 3/4" X 8 G N5305-P062195, 24B53C007 SS BOLTS 16X30MM FULL THREADED, PITCH-2MM N5306-062037, 24B53C007 PAD LOCK 7 LEVERS N0265-P003312, 24B53C007 PIN DROP NOSE C/W KEY CHAIN AND 'S' HOOKS 3/4" D N0266- 0014318, 24B53C007 MOUNT RESILENT N0413-5412555, 24B53C007 BOLT STEEL SCREWED HEX HD. WITH NUT 3/4" X2-3/4" N5306-000480, 24B53C007 BOLT 1/2X2.1/2X1.1/4" N5306-000614, 24B53C007 STEEL BOLT AND NUT 18X100MM N5306-000937, 24B53C007 BOLT NB HEX W/O NUT 3/4" 3-1/2" L SCREWED 2-1/2" N5306-002444, 24B53C007 BOLT STEEL BLAACK UNC 2A 5/8" X2" N5306- 002900, 24B53C007 STUDS METRIC STEEL 8.8 M 12 X 85 MM LONG N5307-000125, 24B53C007 STUDS BSF HT STEEL PLAIN 3/4" X 4-1/2" N5307-000323, 24B53C007 NUT BLACK STEEL 1/2" BSW HEX N5310-000499, 24B53C007 BOLT BRASS N5310-000762, 24B53C007 NUT UNC2B AL BRONZE HEX5/8" N5310-000948, 24B53C007 NUT NAVAL BRASS 3/4" UNF-2B HEX N5310-001081, 24B53C007 NUT UNF 2B PRECISION P STEEL HEX NORMAL SERIES 3/4" N5310-001133, 24B53C007 WASHER PLAIN STEEL 13MM 24MM OUTER DIA N5310-001340, 24B53C007 WASHER SPRING SINGLE COIL NOM SIZE 6 MM N5310-001410, 24B53C007 WASHER SPRING 12.4MM N5310-001414, 24B53C007 SS NUTS14MM N5310-249431, 24B53C007 PIN CUTTER SPLIT STEEL 8 MMX125 MM N5315-000103, 24B53C007 RUBBER SEAL N5330-024100, 24B53C007 SILICON PAPER GRADE 280 N5350-000124, 24B53C007 SILICON PAPER ABRASIVE GRADE 240 N5350-000125
Quantity Required: 51983
Start Date: 22-09-2025 10:52 AM
End Date: 13-10-2025 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections