Tender for 24B53c006 Stud Bolt Stl Ht Tensile Bsf 3/4, Qty: 95131

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 24B53c006 Stud Bolt Stl Ht Tensile Bsf 3/4, Qty: 95131 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6612206 | Ref ID: 126538570).

The tender is published on 18 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lock Washer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lock Washer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: 24B53c006 Stud Bolt Stl Ht Tensile Bsf 3/4, Qty: 95131

Posting Date: 18 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126538570

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6612206

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

24B53C006 STUD BOLT STL HT TENSILE BSF 3/4" DIA 1-1/2" THD L AT EACH EN N0214-0032564, 24B53C006 STUD BOLT HIGH TENSILE ROUND BSF THREAD(FOR HIGH TEMP. &PRESS N0214-0032565, 24B53C006 SS BOLT 8 X 25 MM PITCH 1.25MM N0214-R003480, 24B53C006 WASHER FLAT PUNCHED STEEL FOR M12 BOLTS & SCREWS N5310-001328, 24B53C006 HT AL BRONZE BOLT WITH NUT SIZE (M16 X 50) N5306-P031145, 24B53C006 RIVET COPPER SOLID HEAD STYLE FALT DIAM OF SHANK 0.192" LG. N0257- 4374006, 24B53C006 STUD BOLTS UNC 3/4X5X1.1/2" N0214-9436055, 24B53C006 BOLT STEEL SCREWED HEX HD. WITH NUT 3/4" X4" N5306-000484, 24B53C006 NUT PLAIN NAVAL BRASS 1/2" BSW HEX N5310-000758, 24B53C006 STUD BOLT UNC PLAIN SIZE 5/8" X5-1/2" X1- 1/4" N0214-9230404, 24B53C006 SEAL RUBBER, WT HATCHES 43X16 N5330-383226, 24B53C006 SS BOLT, M8X35, HEXAGONAL HEAD, DRG. NO. 1013/FAB/ND(MB) N5306-062853, 24B53C006 STUD BOLT HTS RD BSF 3/4" X1-1/2" X5" HT TEMP AND PRESSURE ST N0214-0032563, 24B53C006 BOLTS STEEL HEX HD 3/8" BSF x 3" N5306- 000174, 24B53C006 STUD BOLTS HIGH TENSILE STEEL ROUND BSF THREAD FOR HIGH TEMP N0214-0032554, 24B53C006 STUD BOLT HTS RD BSF 7/8" X1-3/4" X4-1/2" (FOR TEMPAND PRESSUR N0214-0032570, 24B53C006 STUD BOLT HTS RD BSF 7/8" X1-3/4" X5" (FOR H TEMP AND PRESSUR N0214-0032571, 24B53C006 BOLT STEEL 1- 1/2X1/4" BSW N0214-0035613, 24B53C006 STUD BOLT UNC PLAIN THD SIZE 5/8" X5-3/4" X1-1/2" N0214-9230405, 24B53C006 BOLT STEEL 5/8" X3-1/2" N0214-9410020, 24B53C006 NUT STAINLESS STEEL 10 MM PITCH OF THREAD 2...
Quantity Required: 95131
Start Date: 18-09-2025 2:44 PM
End Date: 09-10-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Pad Lock Various (As Per Defence Specification), Locking Compression Plates (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections