Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Puducherry (UT)
Summary: 24372 Square Feet Plot for Sale in Pillaiarkuppam
Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147728901
Notice Ref. No.: IDIB882242774A
Tender Value: ₹ 5480000
Tender EMD: ₹ 548400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
24372 square feet Plot for sale in Pillaiarkuppam
Auction ID : 339342
Auction ID339342
Customer ID388111743
Bank Property IDIDIB882242774A
BranchLAWSPET - 826
Officer, DesignationP VELAYUTHAM-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
BankIndian Bank
Property TypeResidential
Property Sub TypePlot
Borrower's NameM/S PRIYA DELUXE BAR PROP RMS VASANTHA
Registered Address of BorrowerKRISHNA NAGAR MAIN ROAD, ECR, LAWSPET
Type of ActionUnder SARFAESI
Inspection Date & Time From: 21-08-2026 10:00
Inspection Date & Time To: 27-08-2026 11:00
Dealing Officer Name, Designation: VELAYUTHAM P
Mobile No.: 9443022917
Branch Address: 169, LAWSPET MAIN ROAD, LAWSPET, PUDUCHERRY 605008
Carpet Area 24372.00 sq feet
Possession TypeSymbolic
Reserve price54.8 Lac
EMD Amount₹5, 48, 400.00
EMD End Date & Time27-08-2026 15:45
Auction Start Date & Time27-08-2026 12:00
Auction End Date & Time27-08-2026 16:00
Reserve price: ₹54, 84, 000.00
EMD: ₹5, 48, 400.00
Increment Price: ₹50, 000.00
Increment Price During Extension: ₹50, 000.00
Extend Time When Valid Bid Received in Last(In Minutes): 10
Extend Time By (In Minutes): 10
Property Type: Residential
Property Sub Type: Plot
Possession Type: Symbolic
Property Address: VACANT LAND PROPERTY LOCATED AT RESURVEY NUMBER 49/1, CADESTRE NUMBER 1205 PATTA NUMBER 770, BAHOUR REVENUE VILLAGE, VILLAGE NUMBER 76, BAHOUR COMMUNE PANCHAYAT, BAHOUR SUB REGISTRATION DISTRICT PUDUCHERRY REGISTRATION DISTRICT HAVING EXTENT OF 22 ARES AND 64 CA OR 42 KU 5 VIS
Is this property available for Loan offer?: No
Carpet Area in Sq. Feet: 24372.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections