Tender for 240114 Amr Software, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 240114 Amr Software, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #2) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7436858 | Ref ID: 139582189).

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ABT Energy meter, AC Static Watthour Meters - Energy Meter (V2) as per IS 13779 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ABT Energy meter, AC Static Watthour Meters - Energy Meter (V2) as per IS 13779 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: 240114 Amr Software, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139582189

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7436858

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Perpetual Licensed Windows based software M Cubed 100 for configuration, downloading and managing data of Apex 150 ABT meters.
Compatible with all Secure ABT and interface meters installed at site with one system activation and 66 months Validity.Suitable for Meter parameter configuration and password management Reading of load survey, tamper logs event logs Data conversion export to Excel or CSV or XML or DDL formats, Meter time synchronization utilities.Communication driver pack included serial or USB or optical or RS 485 or Ethernet Compatible with latest Windows OS Windows 10 or 11 OEM activation key to be provided.User manual installation guide, and training material must be provided.
BOQ Title: ABT Energy meter, AC Static Watthour Meters - Energy Meter (V2) as per IS 13779
Item Title: 240114 Amr Software
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 15-04-2026 5:31 PM
End Date: 30-04-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: ABT Energy meter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections