Tender for 24 Port Layer 2 Manageable Switch, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 24 Port Layer 2 Manageable Switch, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6653452 | Ref ID: 126564565). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of HW for VC, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of HW for VC, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: 24 Port Layer 2 Manageable Switch, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126564565

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6653452

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 24 Port Layer 2 Manageable Switch with 4 Port SFP
BOQ Title: Proc of HW for VC, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2)
Item Title: 24 Port Layer 2 Manageable Switch
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 18-09-2025 8:55 PM
End Date: 29-09-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: Proc of HW for VC
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: USB Extension cable 3.0 15 Mtrs Cat 6 Patch cord, Cartridge Check Valve, LCR Meter, Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use, synthetic web equipment improved version, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, PVC Copper Cable Sin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections