Tender for 24 Point 5 D, Multipiece Foldable Iol-Refer to the Specif...

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 24 Point 5 D, Multipiece Foldable Iol-Refer to the Specification Document Attached in the Bid, Qty: 14 PIECES, (BOQ Item #47) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6191571 | Ref ID: 121348379).

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid for Scleral Fixated Iol and Multipiece Foldable Iol, Ophthalmic Ultrasound A B Scan Posterior Chamber Intraocular Lens (PCIOL) Eye Pad category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid for Scleral Fixated Iol and Multipiece Foldable Iol, Ophthalmic Ultrasound A B Scan Posterior Chamber Intraocular Lens (PCIOL) Eye Pad Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: 24 Point 5 D, Multipiece Foldable Iol-Refer to the Specification Document Attached in the Bid, Qty: 14 PIECES, (BOQ Item #47)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2025

Deadline: 26 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121348379

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6191571

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MULTIPIECE FOLDABLE IOL-REFER TO THE SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT ATTACHED IN THE BID
BOQ Title: Boq Bid for Scleral Fixated Iol and Multipiece Foldable Iol, Ophthalmic Ultrasound A B Scan Posterior Chamber Intraocular Lens (PCIOL) Eye Pad
BOQ Title: Boq Bid for Scleral Fixated Iol and Multipiece Foldable Iol, Ophthalmic Ultrasound A B Scan Posterior Chamber Intraocular Lens (PCIOL) Eye Pad
Item Title: 24 Point 5 D
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: PIECES
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 14-05-2025 9:54 AM
End Date: 26-06-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID FOR SCLERAL FIXATED IOL AND MULTIPIECE FOLDABLE IOL

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections