Tender for 24 hour timer, Supplying and Fixing of 24 hour timer as p...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 24 hour timer, Supplying and Fixing of 24 hour timer as per the BOQ item No. 2 of section VII Schedule of Quantities of ATC, Qty: 38 Job, (BOQ Item #2) in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7897593 | Ref ID: 146931139). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11420.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of 30 Nos exhaust fans with timer for ESD Kannur, Positive Pressure Ventilation Fan Blower category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of 30 Nos exhaust fans with timer for ESD Kannur, Positive Pressure Ventilation Fan Blower Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: 24 hour timer, Supplying and Fixing of 24 hour timer as per the BOQ item No. 2 of section VII Schedule of Quantities of ATC, Qty: 38 Job, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146931139

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7897593

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11420

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying and Fixing of 24 hour timer as per the BOQ item No. 2 of section VII Schedule of Quantities of ATC
BOQ Title: SITC of 30 Nos exhaust fans with timer for ESD Kannur, Positive Pressure Ventilation Fan Blower
BOQ Title: SITC of 30 Nos exhaust fans with timer for ESD Kannur, Positive Pressure Ventilation Fan Blower
Item Title: 24 hour timer
Item Quantity: 38
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 61
Start Date: 10-08-2026 1:54 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 11420
BOQ Title: SITC of 30 Nos exhaust fans with timer for ESD Kannur
GeMARPTS Searched: Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans (Exhaust Fan) (V3) Conforming To IS 2312, Air Circulator Type Electric Fan and Regulator (V2) Conforming To IS 2997, White LED (W - LED) Based Solar Home Lighting Systems (V2), Electric Pedestal Type Fan and Regulator Conforming To IS 1169

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections