Tender for 24 Core Ofc Patch Panel, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 24 Core Ofc Patch Panel, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #11) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7945172 | Ref ID: 147907714).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Extension of Network Connectivity, PRAN: Processor and Network Module (NPCIL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Extension of Network Connectivity, PRAN: Processor and Network Module (NPCIL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 24 Core Ofc Patch Panel, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147907714

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7945172

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 24 CORE OFC PATCH PANEL
BOQ Title: Extension of Network Connectivity, PRAN: Processor and Network Module (NPCIL)
BOQ Title: Extension of Network Connectivity, PRAN: Processor and Network Module (NPCIL)
Item Title: 24 Core Ofc Patch Panel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 25-08-2026 1:22 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: EXTENSION OF NETWORK CONNECTIVITY
GeMARPTS Searched: Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Waterproof Boot Boot Combat Rubber In Pairs as per Defence Specification, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections