Tender for 24 . 72571039950 Drive Assy 26253936, Refer to the Specif...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 24 . 72571039950 Drive Assy 26253936, Refer to the Specification document under Technical specification for detailed specification, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #24) in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7205563 | Ref ID: 135281672).

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E 119859 Spares of LUCAS TVS Starter Motor Alternator and other Parts, Buses (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E 119859 Spares of LUCAS TVS Starter Motor Alternator and other Parts, Buses (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: 24 . 72571039950 Drive Assy 26253936, Refer to the Specification document under Technical specification for detailed specification, Qty: 3 EA, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135281672

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7205563

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer to the Specification document under Technical specification for detailed specification
BOQ Title: E 119859 Spares of LUCAS TVS Starter Motor Alternator and other Parts, Buses (V2)
BOQ Title: E 119859 Spares of LUCAS TVS Starter Motor Alternator and other Parts, Buses (V2)
Item Title: 24 . 72571039950 Drive Assy 26253936
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 07-02-2026 11:25 AM
End Date: 17-02-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: E 119859 Spares of LUCAS TVS Starter Motor Alternator and other Parts
GeMARPTS Searched: BUCK WHEAT Seeds, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Passenger Car, Books (V2), Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2), Buses (V2), Shovel Belcha as per IS 274 (Part 1, Part 2 and Part 3), Automotive Chassis Fitted with Engine (V2), Backhoe Loaders (V3), Exercise Bike

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections