Tender for 2337/Ms/Non Exp/Hybrid Graphic Printer Ultrasound Machine...

The INTEGRATED HEADQUARTERS OF MINISTRY OF DEFENCE (ARMY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2337/Ms/Non Exp/Hybrid Graphic Printer Ultrasound Machine/24-25 in Delhi Cantt, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2337/MS/NON EXP/HYBRID GRAPHIC PRINTER ULTRASOUND MACHINE/24-25 | Ref ID: 112367756). The estimated tender value is ₹ 318600, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15930.

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equipments/Waste category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equipments/Waste Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: 2337/Ms/Non Exp/Hybrid Graphic Printer Ultrasound Machine/24-25

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2024

Deadline: 17 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112367756

Notice Ref. No.: 2337/MS/NON EXP/HYBRID GRAPHIC PRINTER ULTRASOUND MACHINE/24-25

Tender Value: ₹ 318600

Tender EMD: ₹ 15930

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

2337/MS/NON EXP/HYBRID GRAPHIC PRINTER ULTRASOUND MACHINE/24-25 FOR AHRR
Category: Medical Equipments/Waste
Tender ID: 2024_ARMY_690659_1
Organisation Chain: IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||AREA HQ-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||DELHI AREA-AREA HQ-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||ARMY R AND R HOSPITAL-IHQ OF MOD(Army)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Medical Equipments/Waste
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Dec-2024 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Jan-2025 09:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 930
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 18, 600
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections