Tender for 220_Barauni_M9665301826, As per description given in tech...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 220_Barauni_M9665301826, As per description given in technical data sheet, Qty: 5 NO, (BOQ Item #220) in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7868608 | Ref ID: 147246022). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1339.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bulk procurement of 55 inch Signage TV and Display, Signage Board (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bulk procurement of 55 inch Signage TV and Display, Signage Board (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: 220_Barauni_M9665301826, As per description given in technical data sheet, Qty: 5 NO, (BOQ Item #220)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147246022

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7868608

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1339

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per description given in technical data sheet
BOQ Title: Bulk procurement of 55 inch Signage TV and Display, Signage Board (V4)
BOQ Title: Bulk procurement of 55 inch Signage TV and Display, Signage Board (V4)
Item Title: 220_Barauni_M9665301826
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 14-08-2026 1:42 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1339
BOQ Title: Bulk procurement of 55 inch Signage TV and Display

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections