Tender for 2200001807 Vulcanizing Machine for 1200Mm Belt Width, Qty: 2

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2200001807 Vulcanizing Machine for 1200Mm Belt Width, Qty: 2 in Dantewada, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6371795 | Ref ID: 121463972). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22514.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flat Belt Conveyor (V2) as per IS 8597 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flat Belt Conveyor (V2) as per IS 8597 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: 2200001807 Vulcanizing Machine for 1200Mm Belt Width, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2025

Deadline: 18 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121463972

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6371795

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22514

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

2200001807 Vulcanizing machine for 1200MM Belt Width
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 24-06-2025 12:49 PM
End Date: 18-07-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22514
GeMARPTS Searched: V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Miniature Rollar Carding Machine, V - Belts - Endless Narrow V - Belts for Industrial use as per IS 14261, Pneumatic Padding Mangle Machine, Thermal Binding Machines, Continuous Dyeing Machine, Steel Tubes for Idlers for Belt Conv...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections