Tender for 2200001807-Vulcanizing Machine for 1200 Mm Belt, Qty: 1

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2200001807-Vulcanizing Machine for 1200 Mm Belt, Qty: 1 in Bellary, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6672004 | Ref ID: 126114669). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17500.

The tender is published on 11 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Timing Belt category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Timing Belt Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 2200001807-Vulcanizing Machine for 1200 Mm Belt, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 11 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126114669

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6672004

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

2200001807-VULCANIZING MACHINE for 1200 mm belt
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 11-09-2025 4:49 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17500
GeMARPTS Searched: Idler and Idler Sets for Belt Conveyor (V2) Conforming to IS 8598, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, V - Belts - Endless Narrow V - Belts for Industrial use as per IS 14261, Pneumatic Padding Mangle Machine, Steel Tubes for Idlers for Belt Conveyors as per IS 9295, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections