Tender for 2200001101 Fully Automatic Electrolyte Analyzer, Qty: 1 N...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2200001101 Fully Automatic Electrolyte Analyzer, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #5) in Dantewada, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7763836 | Ref ID: 145143243). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3800.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Medical Items, Medical Centrifuge Digital Medical Thermometer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Medical Items, Medical Centrifuge Digital Medical Thermometer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: 2200001101 Fully Automatic Electrolyte Analyzer, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145143243

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7763836

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2200001101 Fully Automatic Electrolyte Analyzer
BOQ Title: Procurement of Medical Items, Medical Centrifuge Digital Medical Thermometer (V2)
Item Title: 2200001101 Fully Automatic Electrolyte Analyzer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-07-2026 6:26 PM
End Date: 28-07-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3800
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MEDICAL ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 1200015840/Hydraulic labour table FOOSBALL TABLE - SOCCER TABLE, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Table - Tennis Table (V2), Executive Table (V4), Reception Table, Computer Table (V3), Dressing Table, Wilfley Table, Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections