Tender for 2200000465 Solar Based Led Street Lighting System as Tech...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2200000465 Solar Based Led Street Lighting System as Technical Specification Attached, Erection & Co, Qty: 70 in Dantewada, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6648754 | Ref ID: 125794902). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10221.

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar Street Lighting System (NTPC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar Street Lighting System (NTPC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: 2200000465 Solar Based Led Street Lighting System as Technical Specification Attached, Erection & Co, Qty: 70

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125794902

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6648754

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10221

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

2200000465 Solar Based LED Street Lighting System as technical specification attached, Erection & Commissioning
Quantity Required: 70
Start Date: 05-09-2025 2:56 PM
End Date: 26-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10221
GeMARPTS Searched: General Operating Table, Revolving Chair (V4), Platform Trolley (V2), Computer Table (V2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Books (V2), Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Scrub Suit, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Steel Pipes...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections