Tender for 22 U Server Rack, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 22 U Server Rack, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6835390 | Ref ID: 129817084). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59165.

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Network SERVER, Networking / Server Rack category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Network SERVER, Networking / Server Rack Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: 22 U Server Rack, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129817084

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6835390

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 59165

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 22 U Server Rack
BOQ Title: Network SERVER, Networking / Server Rack
Item Title: 22 U Server Rack
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 09-11-2025 1:15 PM
End Date: 20-11-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 59165
BOQ Title: Network SERVER
GeMARPTS Searched: per IS 10124, Emergency lighting and accessories (PORTABLE EMERGENCY LIGHTING SYSTEM Tower type With AC Genset), Cloth Dryer Stand Searched String: UTP cable (305 MTR) Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL), Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories), synthetic web equipment improv...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections