Tender for 21.3 Inch Rugged Lcd Flat Panel Display, Qty: 10

The ELECTRONICS CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (ECIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 21.3 Inch Rugged Lcd Flat Panel Display, Qty: 10 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7942113 | Ref ID: 147769856). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 53000.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rugged Notebook - Laptop category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rugged Notebook - Laptop Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: 21.3 Inch Rugged Lcd Flat Panel Display, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147769856

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7942113

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 53000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

21.3 Inch Rugged LCD Flat Panel Display
BOQ Title: Rugged Notebook - Laptop
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 22-08-2026 10:43 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 53000
GeMARPTS Searched: Interactive Panels with CPU, Digital Earth Resistance Meter, Television (V3), Radar Speed Display Board (V2), LCR Meter, VHF Handheld Air Band Transceiver, Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections