Tender for 21 Thermoformable Resting Hand, Qty: 138 Piece, (BOQ Item...

The MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 21 Thermoformable Resting Hand, Qty: 138 Piece, (BOQ Item #21) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6921023 | Ref ID: 131771037). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Splints, Splint Inflatable (Defence) Knee Braces and Splints (V2) Finger Splint category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Splints, Splint Inflatable (Defence) Knee Braces and Splints (V2) Finger Splint Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: 21 Thermoformable Resting Hand, Qty: 138 Piece, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 27 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131771037

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6921023

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Thermoformable custom moulded resting hand castorsplint provides support for the wrist fingers and thumb extending from the tip of the finger and thumb to the middle of the forearm large
BOQ Title: Splints, Splint Inflatable (Defence) Knee Braces and Splints (V2) Finger Splint
Item Title: 21 Thermoformable Resting Hand
Item Quantity: 138
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-12-2025 12:54 PM
End Date: 27-12-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: Splints
GeMARPTS Searched: Finger Splint, Knee Braces and Splints (V2), Splint Inflatable (Defence), Cramer Wire Splint (V2), Wrist and Forearm Splints (V2), Manikin for First Aid, Bandaging, Splinting & Bandage

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections