Tender for 20mm PVC clip, As per specification, Qty: 2 Pack, (BOQ It...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF PHARMACEUTICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (NIPER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 20mm PVC clip, As per specification, Qty: 2 Pack, (BOQ Item #14) in Vaishali, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6547296 | Ref ID: 124118750).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Items, LED Bulb with Battery as per IS 16102 modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular ty... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Items, LED Bulb with Battery as per IS 16102 modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular ty... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: 20mm PVC clip, As per specification, Qty: 2 Pack, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124118750

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6547296

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Electrical Items, LED Bulb with Battery as per IS 16102 modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular ty...
BOQ Title: Electrical Items, LED Bulb with Battery as per IS 16102 modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular ty...
Item Title: 20mm PVC clip
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-08-2025 5:02 PM
End Date: 29-08-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Electrical Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Electrical purpose Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Electrical Safety Devices and Accessories (Insulating Mats for Electrical Purposes) as per IS 15652, Rheostat Kit For Educational Purpose, Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chlori...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections