Tender for 20A250v Ac Single Phase Indust Type Metal Clad Switch and...

The KIOCL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 20A250v Ac Single Phase Indust Type Metal Clad Switch and Socket Unit with Metal Plug Top 250V Ac 2P-E with Compr Range of Ip66 for Protection from Dust and Water, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5978350 | Ref ID: 116649507).

The tender is published on 23 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various types of Industrial Type Plug Tops Switches and Sockets, Circular Socket or Connector Miniature Circuit breaker distribution boards - IS 13032 Multi-Pin Plug... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various types of Industrial Type Plug Tops Switches and Sockets, Circular Socket or Connector Miniature Circuit breaker distribution boards - IS 13032 Multi-Pin Plug... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 20A250v Ac Single Phase Indust Type Metal Clad Switch and Socket Unit with Metal Plug Top 250V Ac 2P-E with Compr Range of Ip66 for Protection from Dust and Water, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 23 Mar 2025

Deadline: 24 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116649507

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5978350

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 20A250V AC SINGLE PHASE INDUST TYPE METAL CLAD SWITCH AND SOCKET UNIT WITH METAL PLUG TOP 250V AC 2P-E WITH COMPR RANGE OF IP66 FOR PROTECTION FROM DUST AND WATER
BOQ Title: Various types of Industrial Type Plug Tops Switches and Sockets, Circular Socket or Connector Miniature Circuit breaker distribution boards - IS 13032 Multi-Pin Plug...
Item Title: 20A250v Ac Single Phase Indust Type Metal Clad Switch and Socket Unit with Metal Plug Top 250V Ac 2P-E with Compr Range of Ip66 for Protection from Dust and Water
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 28-02-2025 2:30 PM
End Date: 24-03-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Various types of Industrial Type Plug Tops Switches and Sockets

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections