Tender for 20A Sp Mcb, Supply of MCB as per specification document, ...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 20A Sp Mcb, Supply of MCB as per specification document, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6911924 | Ref ID: 130513737).

The tender is published on 20 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of electrical items to IIT Bhubaneswar, Table Fan / Wall Mount Fan / Ceiling Mount Fan as per IS 555 MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of electrical items to IIT Bhubaneswar, Table Fan / Wall Mount Fan / Ceiling Mount Fan as per IS 555 MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: 20A Sp Mcb, Supply of MCB as per specification document, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 20 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130513737

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6911924

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of MCB as per specification document
BOQ Title: Supply of electrical items to IIT Bhubaneswar, Table Fan / Wall Mount Fan / Ceiling Mount Fan as per IS 555 MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for ...
BOQ Title: Supply of electrical items to IIT Bhubaneswar, Table Fan / Wall Mount Fan / Ceiling Mount Fan as per IS 555 MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for ...
Item Title: 20A Sp Mcb
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 20-11-2025 10:01 AM
End Date: 11-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Supply of electrical items to IIT Bhubaneswar
GeMARPTS Searched: Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, shoes school pvc boys girls, PVC Copper Cable Single and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694 Searched...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections