Tender for 2026-27 - Calibration of 3000 Kn Compression Testing Mach...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2026-27 - Calibration of 3000 Kn Compression Testing Machine in Pwd Regional Investigation and Quality Control Laboratory, Thiruvananthapuram with Calibration Certificate from Nabl Accredited Laborato... in Kottayam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 17037//2026-27 | Ref ID: 146014852).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 2026-27 - Calibration of 3000 Kn Compression Testing Machine in Pwd Regional Investigation and Quality Control Laboratory, Thiruvananthapuram with Calibration Certificate from Nabl Accredited Laborato... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 2026-27 - Calibration of 3000 Kn Compression Testing Machine in Pwd Regional Investigation and Quality Control Laboratory, Thiruvananthapuram with Calibration Certificate from Nabl Accredited Laborato... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: 2026-27 - Calibration of 3000 Kn Compression Testing Machine in Pwd Regional Investigation and Quality Control Laboratory, Thiruvananthapuram with Calibration Certificate from Nabl Accredited Laborato...

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146014852

Notice Ref. No.: 17037//2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 41300

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

2026-27 - Calibration of 3000 Kn Compression Testing Machine in Pwd Regional Investigation and Quality Control Laboratory, Thiruvananthapuram with Calibration Certificate from Nabl Accredited Laboratory
Tender Type : Quotation
Tender Submission Mode : Manual
Period of Completion in Months : 5 Days
Last Date and Time of Submission of Tender : 30-07-2026 03:00 PM
Earnest Money Deposit in Rs : 0
Estimate PAC in Rs : 41300
Bid Opening Date and Time : 30-07-2026 03:30 PM
Cost of Tender Form [including Taxes] / Bid Submission Fee in Rs : 0
Tender Inviting Office : Regional I&Qc Laboratory Thiruvananthapuram

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections