Tender for 200W LED Highbay Light as per technical specification, Qt...

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 200W LED Highbay Light as per technical specification, Qty: 40 Numbers, (BOQ Item #4) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6286340 | Ref ID: 120134934). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23371.

The tender is published on 31 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Various Rated LED Light Fittings, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Various Rated LED Light Fittings, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: 200W LED Highbay Light as per technical specification, Qty: 40 Numbers, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 31 May 2025

Deadline: 21 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120134934

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6286340

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23371

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 200W LED Highbay Light as per technical specification
BOQ Title: Supply of Various Rated LED Light Fittings, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3)
BOQ Title: Supply of Various Rated LED Light Fittings, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3)
Item Title: 200W LED Highbay Light as per technical specification
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 31-05-2025 2:25 PM
End Date: 21-06-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 23371
BOQ Title: Supply of Various Rated LED Light Fittings
GeMARPTS Searched: LED Flash Light, LED Bulkhead Light, Flameproof Plug, Socket And Hand Lamp-IS:5, IS:1248, LED Garden Light (V2), Track Light, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, Flameproof LED Emergency Light, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections