Tender for 200W Halogen lamp, Qty: 500 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 200W Halogen lamp, Qty: 500 Each, (BOQ Item #2) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6120664 | Ref ID: 117394930). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 73665.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of GLF Spares at Dibrugarh Airport 2025 26, Tungsten Halogen Lamps (Non - Vehicle) as per IS 12948 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of GLF Spares at Dibrugarh Airport 2025 26, Tungsten Halogen Lamps (Non - Vehicle) as per IS 12948 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: 200W Halogen lamp, Qty: 500 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2025

Deadline: 29 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117394930

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6120664

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 73665

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of 200 Watt 6.6Amp Bi Pin Halogen lamp with base G6.35 for runway edge light fitting similar to Model philips Narva 58373 or its equivallent from AAI approved make list
BOQ Title: Supply of GLF Spares at Dibrugarh Airport 2025 26, Tungsten Halogen Lamps (Non - Vehicle) as per IS 12948
Item Title: 200W Halogen lamp
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-04-2025 12:41 PM
End Date: 29-04-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 73665
BOQ Title: Supply of GLF Spares at Dibrugarh Airport 2025 26
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 150W halogen lamps Tungsten Halogen Lamps (Non - Vehicle) as per IS 12948, Projector Lamps, Infrared lamps, Floor Lamps-Handicraft, Floor Lamps-Handicraft, Cotton Towelling and Towels (V2) as per IS 7056, Fluorescent Lamps (Fluorescent Tubular Lamps) as per IS 2418 (Part 1, 2, 3 and...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections