Tender for 200W EFLA Isolating Transformer, Qty: 25 Each, (BOQ Item ...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 200W EFLA Isolating Transformer, Qty: 25 Each, (BOQ Item #21) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7384541 | Ref ID: 138312792). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 458213.

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of spares for AGL System Kolkata, Aviation Lights SMA connector Tungsten Halogen Lamps (Non-Vehicle) Conforming To IS 12948 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of spares for AGL System Kolkata, Aviation Lights SMA connector Tungsten Halogen Lamps (Non-Vehicle) Conforming To IS 12948 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: 200W EFLA Isolating Transformer, Qty: 25 Each, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138312792

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7384541

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 458213

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: EFLA 200 W 6.6A/6.6A 5000V 50 Hz series Isolating Transformer EFLA KR651

BOQ Title: Supply of spares for AGL System Kolkata, Aviation Lights SMA connector Tungsten Halogen Lamps (Non-Vehicle) Conforming To IS 12948
Item Title: 200W EFLA Isolating Transformer
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 23-03-2026 7:13 PM
End Date: 13-04-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 458213
BOQ Title: Supply of spares for AGL System Kolkata
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: Bildal Secondary connector 201D 202D PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Sofa (V3), Laboratory Incubators, File/Folder (V3), Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Shovel Belcha as per IS 274 (Part 1, Part 2 and...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections