Tender for 200W Bildal Isolating Transformer, Qty: 25 Each, (BOQ Ite...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 200W Bildal Isolating Transformer, Qty: 25 Each, (BOQ Item #18) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5933600 | Ref ID: 114539172). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 373261.

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of spares for GLF installations at NSCBI Airport Kolkata during 2024 25, Aviation Lights Tungsten Halogen Lamps (Non - Vehicle) as per IS 12948 Isolation Transformer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of spares for GLF installations at NSCBI Airport Kolkata during 2024 25, Aviation Lights Tungsten Halogen Lamps (Non - Vehicle) as per IS 12948 Isolation Transformer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: 200W Bildal Isolating Transformer, Qty: 25 Each, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2025

Deadline: 04 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114539172

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5933600

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 373261

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Bildal make 5 kV grade, 200 Watt, 6.6/6.6 Amp, 50 Hz AC FAA certified / compliant Isolating Transformer, series type, encapsuled in polyster resin, finally moulded in neoprene type rubber with primary and secondary leads, confirming to latest specifications suitable for existing airfield lighting applications at NSCBI Airport, Kolkata.
(Make Bildal - Model BE2006612)

BOQ Title: Supply of spares for GLF installations at NSCBI Airport Kolkata during 2024 25, Aviation Lights Tungsten Halogen Lamps (Non - Vehicle) as per IS 12948 Isolation Transformer
Item Title: 200W Bildal Isolating Transformer
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 10-02-2025 6:48 PM
End Date: 04-03-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 373261
BOQ Title: Supply of spares for GLF installations at NSCBI Airport Kolkata during 2024 25

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections