Tender for 2000164719, Use of Iron Ore Tailing in Highways

The ARCELORMITTAL NIPPON STEEL INDIA (AM/NS INDIA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2000164719, Use of Iron Ore Tailing in Highways in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: AMNS/HAZ/720-SCC/0425-01/281159 | Ref ID: 117252524).

The tender is published on 05 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 2000164719, Use of Iron Ore Tailing in Highways category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 2000164719, Use of Iron Ore Tailing in Highways Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: 2000164719, Use of Iron Ore Tailing in Highways

Posting Date: 05 Apr 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117252524

Notice Ref. No.: AMNS/HAZ/720-SCC/0425-01/281159

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

2000164719, USE OF IRON ORE TAILING IN HIGHWAYS
Last Date of Submission : 15/10/2025
Tender Date : 04/04/2025
Execution Location : HAZ
Tender Uploaded On : 05/04/2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections