Tender for 2.0 TR cassette type split air conditioners, Qty: 5 Set, ...

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2.0 TR cassette type split air conditioners, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #2) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7078905 | Ref ID: 133211188). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6500.

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Conditioning Work for New Branch Premises of Kamalpur Branch Assam, Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type (Cassette) (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Conditioning Work for New Branch Premises of Kamalpur Branch Assam, Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type (Cassette) (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: 2.0 TR cassette type split air conditioners, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133211188

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7078905

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of 2.0 TR Cassette type 5 star rated inverter air conditioners with Copper Condensor Coil and refrigerant (R32 or R 410A) Indoor unit ceiling hung comprising cooling coil, evaporator fan with motor, filters, insulated drain pan, drain pump, expansion valve, refrigerant filter drier with codeless remote control unit, etc.
Outdoor unit comprising single phase hermetically sealed scroll / rotary compressors, condenser coil with fan & motor, starters / controls / cutouts / relays etc., mounted
inside a powder coated sheet metal cabinet of 2mm thick, duly treated for corrosion protection complete, mounted on ribbed rubber pads. AC Make, Voltas/Blue Star/Daikin /LG/Hitachi
BOQ Title: Air Conditioning Work for New Branch Premises of Kamalpur Branch Assam, Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type (Cassette) (V3)
Item Title: 2.0 TR cassette type split air conditioners
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 06-01-2026 4:14 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 6500
BOQ Title: AIR CONDITIONING WORK FOR NEW BRANCH PREMISES OF KAMALPUR BRANCH ASSAM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: split Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Searched String: installation of ac unit Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab/Centre, Plantation Service, Hiring of Vehicle Tracking Services, Hiring of Bulk Air Handling Unit, Repair, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections