Tender for 2.0 Ton Split AC, As per tender document, Qty: 5 EAC, (BO...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 2.0 Ton Split AC, As per tender document, Qty: 5 EAC, (BOQ Item #2) in Nellore, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7573077 | Ref ID: 141864629). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 112095.

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stic of Electronic Items under Nellore Retail Region, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stic of Electronic Items under Nellore Retail Region, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: 2.0 Ton Split AC, As per tender document, Qty: 5 EAC, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141864629

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7573077

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 112095

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender document
BOQ Title: Stic of Electronic Items under Nellore Retail Region, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2)
BOQ Title: Stic of Electronic Items under Nellore Retail Region, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2)
Item Title: 2.0 Ton Split AC
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 22-05-2026 3:01 PM
End Date: 01-06-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 112095
BOQ Title: STIC OF ELECTRONIC ITEMS UNDER NELLORE RETAIL REGION
GeMARPTS Searched: New Born / Neonatal Nappy - Disposable, New born screening electrophoresis system for hemoglobinopathies, Floating Equipment for Casing Pipes (ONGC), OTO - Acoustic Emissions (OAE) Instrument for New Born Infant and Children (V2) - RBSK, Electronic Tyre Inflator Kit For Educational Purpose, Flat Bru...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections