Tender for 20 Percent Aluminium Chlorohydrate Lotion 50 Ml, Qty: 150...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 20 Percent Aluminium Chlorohydrate Lotion 50 Ml, Qty: 150 Bott, (BOQ Item #36) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7610173 | Ref ID: 143112370).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gem Drugs 05 Dglp, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gem Drugs 05 Dglp, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: 20 Percent Aluminium Chlorohydrate Lotion 50 Ml, Qty: 150 Bott, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143112370

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7610173

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 20% ALUMINIUM CHLOROHYDRATE LOTION 50 ML
BOQ Title: Gem Drugs 05 Dglp, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: 20 Percent Aluminium Chlorohydrate Lotion 50 Ml
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 11-06-2026 2:59 PM
End Date: 22-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: GEM DRUGS 05 DGLP
GeMARPTS Searched: Budesonide + Formoterol Fumarate Respules (V2), Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Budesonide + Levosalbutamol Respules (V2), Chlorine Tablets (V2) Conforming to IS 9825, Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride + Ammonium Chloride + Sodium Citrate + Menthol, Fluticasone Respules (V2), Budesonide Re...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections