Tender for 20 Parallel Male Stud Coupling-8Mm, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 20 Parallel Male Stud Coupling-8Mm, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20) in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6301052 | Ref ID: 122007171).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reducing Adopters, Pressure reducing valve Malleable Cast Iron Pipe Fittings (V2) as per IS 1879 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reducing Adopters, Pressure reducing valve Malleable Cast Iron Pipe Fittings (V2) as per IS 1879 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: 20 Parallel Male Stud Coupling-8Mm, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 08 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122007171

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6301052

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PARALLEL MALE STUD COUPLING-8MM As per Technical Specification
BOQ Title: Reducing Adopters, Pressure reducing valve Malleable Cast Iron Pipe Fittings (V2) as per IS 1879
Item Title: 20 Parallel Male Stud Coupling-8Mm
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 02-06-2025 5:26 PM
End Date: 08-07-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: REDUCING ADOPTERS
GeMARPTS Searched: Pressure reducing valve, Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings, Hex Reducing Nipple, Fishing Tools of Different Sizes and Adopters (CMPDI), Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings), CPVC Industrial Pipe Fittings, Schedule 80, Sprinkler Pipes (Part 2) Fitti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections