Tender for 20 Mtr Usb Extension, Laser Points, Hdmi Cable with Adapt...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 20 Mtr Usb Extension, Laser Points, Hdmi Cable with Adaptor 20 Mtr, Interactive Panels with Cpu, Intera, Qty: 23 in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7337672 | Ref ID: 137823323). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 65000.

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High End Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High End Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: 20 Mtr Usb Extension, Laser Points, Hdmi Cable with Adaptor 20 Mtr, Interactive Panels with Cpu, Intera, Qty: 23

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137823323

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7337672

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 65000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

20 mtr USB extension, Laser points, HDMI cable with adaptor 20 mtr, Interactive Panels with CPU, HDMI Cable with power adaptor 25mtr, Conference System with PTZ camera and mic, UPS 1000VA, Desktop computer i5, Desktop computer i7
Quantity Required: 23
Start Date: 14-03-2026 2:48 PM
End Date: 24-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 65000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections