Tender for 20 Ml Buffered Corneal Medium with Chondroitin Sulphate, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 20 Ml Buffered Corneal Medium with Chondroitin Sulphate, Recombinant Human Insulin, Dextran, Stablized Lglutamine, Atp Precursor, Vitamins, Trace Elements, Gentamycin, Streptomycin and Ph Indicator, Qty: 60 Bott, (BOQ Item #14) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7315031 | Ref ID: 139459278).

The tender is published on 13 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp 431 Surgical Consumables, Epidural Anaesthesia Kit PTFE (Polytetrafluoroethylene) Rods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp 431 Surgical Consumables, Epidural Anaesthesia Kit PTFE (Polytetrafluoroethylene) Rods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: 20 Ml Buffered Corneal Medium with Chondroitin Sulphate, Recombinant Human Insulin, Dextran, Stablized Lglutamine, Atp Precursor, Vitamins, Trace Elements, Gentamycin, Streptomycin and Ph Indicator, Qty: 60 Bott, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 13 Apr 2026

Deadline: 23 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139459278

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7315031

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 20 ML BUFFERED CORNEAL MEDIUM WITH CHONDROITIN SULPHATE, RECOMBINANT HUMAN INSULIN, DEXTRAN, STABLIZED L-GLUTAMINE, ATP PRECURSOR, VITAMINS, TRACE ELEMENTS, GENTAMYCIN, STREPTOMYCIN AND PH INDICATOR
BOQ Title: Dglp 431 Surgical Consumables, Epidural Anaesthesia Kit PTFE (Polytetrafluoroethylene) Rods
Item Title: 20 Ml Buffered Corneal Medium with Chondroitin Sulphate, Recombinant Human Insulin, Dextran, Stablized Lglutamine, Atp Precursor, Vitamins, Trace Elements, Gentamycin, Streptomycin and Ph Indicator
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-04-2026 5:35 PM
End Date: 23-04-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP 431 SURGICAL CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: URETERAL ACCESS SHEATH 9.5 / 11.5 F 46 CM Hemodialysis Catheter Kit, Arterial Line Catheters and Cannula (V2) Searched String: SODIUM CHLORIDE SOLUTION 0.9% NON TOXIC Polyethylene Glycol + Potassium Chloride + Sodium Bicarbonate + Sodium Chloride Powder for Oral Solution (V2), Diphe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections