Tender for 20 KVA Diesel Generating set complete with diesel engine ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 20 KVA Diesel Generating set complete with diesel engine alternator and AMF control panel, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6579009 | Ref ID: 124660509). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28574.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Genr Set 20 Kva, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Genr Set 20 Kva, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: 20 KVA Diesel Generating set complete with diesel engine alternator and AMF control panel, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124660509

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6579009

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28574

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 20 KVA Diesel Generating set complete with diesel engine alternator and AMF control panel conforming to the specification given below. Pressure charged diesel engine and alternator shall be closely coupled or provided with flexible coupling and mounted on a base plate of robust in construction. DG Set with AMF Control panel should have protection against under voltage over voltage under frequency over frequency low battery voltage over current earth fault short circuit phase sequence change etc. it should be equipped with suitable voltmeter ammeter frequency meter power factor meter battery charger where battery is used indicators various switches and cutout MCB MCCB contactor circuit breaker of all appropriate rating and accuracy class as per trade practice for better utility.
BOQ Title: Genr Set 20 Kva, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA)
Item Title: 20 KVA Diesel Generating set complete with diesel engine alternator and AMF control panel
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 18-08-2025 12:45 PM
End Date: 28-08-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28574
BOQ Title: GENR SET 20 KVA
GeMARPTS Searched: Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Online UPS (V2), Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 6.6 KV, 200 KVA Up to and including 2500 KVA, Online Ups Modular Type, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 22 KV, 200 KVA Up to and including 2500 KVA, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 33 KV, 200 KVA...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections